0 ratings
Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner
Item #: 23905849

Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner

Item #: 23905849

USD 42

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, August 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step 1 Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Curl Definition
The Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner expertly defines and enhances curls, promoting bouncy, well-structured waves that maintain their shape and vitality throughout the day.
Moisture Balance
Infused with nourishing argan oil, this conditioner hydrates and balances moisture levels, ensuring curls remain soft, frizz-free, and manageable without weighing them down.
Color Safe
Designed to be color-safe, this conditioner maintains vibrant hair color while providing essential care, making it an excellent choice for all curl types and color-treated hair.

Product Details

Shop Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner online at a best price in Turks and Caicos. B07PBGGW39
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No
Language English
Product Dimensions 2 x 2 x 6.8 inches (5.1 x 5.1 x 17.3 cm); 9.88 ounces (280.1 grams)
Item model number MO-CC250
Manufacturer Moroccanoil Israel Ltd.
Item FormCream
Hair TypeCurly
Product BenefitsNourishes, strengthens and protects hair to promote curls that look and feel healthier.
Scent NameFragrance Originale
Additional FeaturesNot Tested On Animals
Package Type NameBottle
Unit Count8.4 Ounce
Number of Items1
Item Dimensions2 x 2 x 6.8 inches (5.1 x 5.1 x 17.3 cm)
Liquid Volume8.5 Fluid Ounces
Item Weight0.28 Kilograms
Size8.4 Ounce (Pack of 1)
Brand NameMoroccanoil
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Global Trade Identification Number07290016494341
Model NumberMO-CC250
Manufacturer Part NumberMO-CC250
Material FeaturesCruelty Free
Active IngredientsArgan Oil
Special IngredientsCoconut,Argan Oil,Vitamin,Argan
Recommended Uses For ProductProfessional Salon & Spa

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Curly Hair Types

    Ideal for individuals with naturally curly hair looking for defined, hydrated, and bouncy curls.

  • Dry Hair Issues

    Beneficial for those experiencing dryness and frizz, providing deep moisture and nourishment to improve hair texture.

  • Humidity Control

    Great for users in humid climates seeking to control frizz and maintain curl definition throughout the day.

Not Suitable For
  • Straight Hair Types

    May not suit individuals with straight hair types looking for lightweight conditioning without added curl definition.

Product Description

Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner designed for?

    Answer: Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner is specially formulated to nourish and enhance the natural curl pattern of your hair. It contains a blend of high-quality oils, including argan oil, which promotes moisture retention, definition, and frizz control. This conditioner works by providing essential hydration to each strand, making it ideal for both wavy and curly hair types. For optimal results, use it in conjunction with the Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Shampoo to achieve beautifully defined curls that are soft and manageable.
  • Question: How do I use Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner effectively?

    Answer: To maximize the benefits of Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner, apply it to damp hair after cleansing. Distribute a generous amount through the lengths and ends, focusing on the areas with the most curls. Allow it to sit for a few minutes before rinsing thoroughly. This technique allows the conditioner to deeply penetrate the hair, ensuring even distribution of moisture. For enhanced curl definition, consider scrunching your hair gently while applying the product or using it alongside styling products to promote bounce and volume.
  • Question: Is Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner suitable for all hair types?

    Answer: While Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner is specifically designed for curly and wavy hair, its hydrating formula can also benefit other hair types, particularly those that require extra moisture. However, if you have fine hair, it's recommended to use it sparingly to avoid weighing your hair down. Incorporating this conditioner into your routine can leave your hair feeling soft and enhancing its natural texture, making it versatile for those with different hair concerns seeking hydration.
  • Question: What are the primary ingredients in Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner?

    Answer: The key ingredients in Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner include argan oil, which is rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidants, and provides significant hydration. It also contains various moisturizing agents that help define curls while reducing frizz. The combination of these ingredients works synergistically to restore your hair's health and natural bounce. Understanding the benefits of these ingredients can help users appreciate how they contribute to achieving healthy, well-defined curls.
  • Question: Can I use Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner on color-treated hair?

    Answer: Yes, Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner is safe for color-treated hair. Its formulation is designed to hydrate and care for all hair types, including those treated with hair color or chemical processes. The moisturizing properties of argan oil help maintain vibrancy while ensuring that your curls remain defined and healthy. By incorporating this conditioner into your hair care regimen, you can preserve the beauty of your color while enhancing the texture and health of your curls.
  • Question: How often should I use Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner?

    Answer: For best results, it is recommended to use Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner each time you wash your hair. Depending on your hair's needs, this could vary from once or twice a week to a more routine usage for daily washing. Regular use helps to provide consistent moisture and maintain curl definition. Adjusting your usage based on the season or the condition of your hair can also yield varying degrees of curl enhancement and hydration.
  • Question: Does Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner contain any sulfates or parabens?

    Answer: Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner is formulated without sulfates and parabens, making it a gentler choice for your hair care regimen. This lack of harsh chemicals ensures that it maintains the natural moisture balance of your hair, which is vital for vibrant curls. Choosing products without sulfates and parabens can help prevent damage and preserve the integrity of your curls while offering environmental benefits since they are less harsh on water systems.
  • Question: What scent does Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner have?

    Answer: Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner features the signature Moroccanoil scent, which is a warm, floral aroma with a hint of spice. This delightful fragrance enhances the overall experience during your hair care routine. Users often appreciate how the aroma lingers even after styling, providing a refreshing scent throughout the day. Enjoying a pleasant scent can elevate your mood, making your hair care routine feel more indulgent and enjoyable.
  • Question: Can Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner be used as a leave-in product?

    Answer: While Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner is primarily intended for rinse-out use, some users find that applying a small amount to damp hair can function effectively as a leave-in product. This technique provides additional moisture, helping to keep curls defined throughout the day. If you choose to use it this way, start with a minimal amount to avoid greasiness, and pair it with styling products for added hold and definition.
  • Question: Where can I buy Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner in Turks and Caicos?

    Answer: You can buy Moroccanoil Curl Enhancing Conditioner in Turks and Caicos through Ubuy. They offer a reliable platform for purchasing this product, along with a variety of other Moroccanoil items. Ubuy is known for its wide selection of beauty products, ensuring that you have access to original brands and competitive options tailored to your needs.

Moroccanoil Conditioners MO-CC250 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.