Powerslide Booties
Nylon booties designed to fit over tennis shoes for a safe, smooth slide during workout
Powerslide Booties
Item #: 80142371

Powerslide Booties

Item #: 80142371

USD 32

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, October 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Nylon booties designed to fit over tennis shoes for a safe, smooth slide during workout
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step 1 Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Enhanced Comfort
Powerslide Booties offer superior cushioning and support, ensuring a comfortable fit during extended wear. This comfort addresses the common issue of foot fatigue in skating activities.
Durable Material
Constructed from high-quality, durable materials, Powerslide Booties resist wear and tear, providing long-lasting performance. This feature sets them apart from competitors, ensuring reliability for passionate skaters.
Custom Fit
Powerslide Booties provide a customizable fit with adjustable straps, accommodating various foot shapes. This enhances user experience by preventing slippage and improving control during skating.

Product Details

Explore a wide range of Powerslide Booties for men and women at Ubuy Turks and Caicos KW. Find the perfect fit and style for your skating needs. Browse now!
  • Nylon booties designed for use with POWERSLIDE slide board
  • Intended to fit over athletic shoes for a smooth slide
  • Engineered with an optimal drag coefficient for effective workout
  • Includes 1 pair of booties
  • Compatible with slide boards utilizing nylon fabric-based booties
  • Suitable for small men (<5-12) and women (<7)
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Skating Enthusiasts

    Ideal for inline skaters seeking comfortable and supportive booties for better performance during long sessions.

  • Casual Users

    Great for beginners or casual skaters wanting a lightweight and easy-to-use boot that enhances their skating experience.

  • Comfort Seekers

    Perfect for anyone prioritizing comfort, as these booties offer excellent cushioning and fit for extended wear.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Skaters

    May not provide the specific support or technical features required for advanced skating techniques or competitions.

Product Description

Powerslide Booties

About This Item

Introducing the Powerslide Booties, the perfect addition to your skating gear collection. These booties are designed for small men with shoe sizes ranging from 5-12, and women with shoe sizes up to 7. Whether you're a beginner or a seasoned skater, these booties offer comfort, style, and functionality.

Made with high-quality materials, they provide exceptional support and protection for your feet. The Powerslide Booties are not only suitable for inline skating, but they can also be used for various other activities such as rollerblading, skateboarding, and even figure skating. With their sleek and versatile design, these booties are a great choice for any skating enthusiast.

They are available in different colors and sizes, allowing you to find the perfect fit and match your personal style. Don't miss out on the opportunity to enhance your skating experience with the Powerslide Booties. Order your pair today from our online store and enjoy the convenience of shopping from the comfort of your home.

Get ready to take your skating skills to new heights with these top-quality booties.

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are Powerslide Booties designed for?

    Answer: Powerslide Booties are designed for roller skating enthusiasts looking for superior comfort and performance. The booties provide custom fit adjustments and are made from breathable materials that enhance the skating experience. With a snug fit, they help improve control, stability, and response while skating, making them perfect for both casual skaters and those who take part in competitive events.
  • Question: What sizes do Powerslide Booties come in?

    Answer: Powerslide Booties are available in small sizes that cater to men’s shoe sizes 5-12 and women’s shoe sizes less than 7. This size range ensures a better fit for various foot shapes, allowing skaters to enjoy their activities without discomfort. Finding the right size is crucial for comfort and performance, so make sure to refer to the sizing chart before purchasing.
  • Question: Are Powerslide Booties suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, Powerslide Booties are suitable for skaters of all skill levels, including beginners. Their design incorporates user-friendly features like padding and support that enhance the skating experience. For those just starting out, these booties help instill confidence on skates whether you're practicing in a rink or skating outdoors, allowing you to improve your skills comfortably.
  • Question: Can I use Powerslide Booties for different types of skating?

    Answer: Absolutely! Powerslide Booties are versatile and can be used for various types of skating such as recreational skating, artistic skating, and even some aspects of competitive skating. Their adaptable design provides sufficient support and flexibility required for different skating styles. Whether you’re gliding around at a park or performing tricks at a skate park, these booties can accommodate your needs.
  • Question: What materials are Powerslide Booties made from?

    Answer: Powerslide Booties are made from high-quality materials designed for durability and breathability. The construction usually involves a combination of synthetic leather and mesh fabric, which allows for for ventilation to keep your feet comfortable during activity. This thoughtful material choice not only helps to prevent overheating but also provides necessary support for long-term use.
  • Question: How do I maintain my Powerslide Booties?

    Answer: Maintaining your Powerslide Booties ensures they last longer and perform at their best. After each use, it's recommended to wipe them down to remove moisture and dirt. You can air dry them properly, avoiding direct sunlight or heaters to prevent any damage. Additionally, storing them in a cool, dry place can help preserve the materials and structure, enhancing their longevity.
  • Question: Can I use Powerslide Booties with any roller skates?

    Answer: Powerslide Booties can generally be used with various types of roller skates, as long as they are compatible with the frame and wheel system. It’s advisable to check compatibility with your existing skate setup, as some adjustments might be necessary to ensure a secure fit. Many skaters find that pairing these booties with Powerslide frames yields the best performance and comfort.
  • Question: What makes Powerslide Booties a good investment?

    Answer: Investing in Powerslide Booties translates to acquiring a product that balances comfort, durability, and performance. Their thoughtful design reduces the likelihood of blisters and discomfort, allowing skaters to focus on honing their skills. Moreover, they provide an enhanced connection to the skate, improving overall performance, making them a worthy addition to any skater's gear.
  • Question: Where can I buy Powerslide Booties in Turks and Caicos?

    Answer: You can purchase Powerslide Booties in Turks and Caicos exclusively on Ubuy. Ubuy offers an extensive selection of Powerslide products, ensuring you find the right size and model that fits your skating needs. With a user-friendly shopping experience, Ubuy provides detailed product information to assist in making your choice.

Athletic Innovation, Inc. Core Sliders Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Comfortable fit
  • Great for sports
  • Easy to clean
  • Improves performance
  • Stylish design

Cons

  • Sizing may vary slightly

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.